Donors & Partners

2010-2011 DONOR LIST

DOCTORATE ($25,000+)

CFE Federal Credit Union
Consortium of FL Education Foundations
Progress Energy Foundation
Seminole County Public Schools - Employee Giving
Take Stock in Children, Inc.
United Healthcare

SPECIALIST ($10,000-$24,999)

Allied Group Insurance Services
BB&T - Longwood
Darden Restaurants Foundation, Inc.
Insurance Office of America
Orlando Magic Youth Fund
Orlando Sentinel Family Fund
Seminole County Sheriff's Office
State of Florida - License for Learning
SunGard Public Sector
The Bank of America Charitable Foundation
The Foundation for SCPS, Inc.
The Ryan Foundation, Inc.

MASTERS ($5,000-$9,999)

Andrew P. Caneza Family Foundation
BE&K Building Group, Inc.
Col. Joseph F. Nardo, USMC Ret.
Crooms Academy of Information Technology
Dede Schaffner
Disney Worldwide Services, Inc.
Douglas G. Halliday Foundation
Entertainment Publications LLC
Lockheed Martin
Orlando Sanford International Airport Donors
Progress Energy Florida, Inc.
SCPS - Community Involvement
South Seminole Hospital
Stan and Kim Van Gundy
Symanatec Corporation

BACHELORS ($2,500-$4,999)

AAA
Albert & Nancy Whitecavage
Andreyev Engineering, Inc.
Baker & Hosteler, LLP
Central Florida Regional Hospital
CenturyLink
Clean Site Services, Inc.
DLR Group
Ernest Cavallaro
Harold Kirsch Foundation
Honorable Mark & Andria Herr
HOPCO Food Service Marketing
KBR
JFM Public Relations, Inc.
Linda Gaines
Littler Mendelson Foundation, Inc.
Marc & Julia Tolentino
Marty Kirsch
Matern Professional Engineering, Inc.
Morton Electric, Inc.
Orlando Magic, Ltd.
Randy & Lisa Babitt
Russ T. Young
Scholastic Book Fairs
Seminole State College
T.G. Lee Dairy
The PFM Group
Todd's Quality Tomatoes, Inc.
W. Robert Goldman
Wharton-Smith, Inc.

ASSOCIATES ($1,000-$2,499)

Annemarie Provisero
Anthony J. Hall
AVCON, Inc.
AXA Foundation
Balfour Beatty Construction
BB&T - Orlando
Bear Lake Elementary School
Bentley Architects + Engineers, Inc.
Bill & Bobbi Vogel
BlueCross & BlueShield of Florida
Bradley Rigby
Brasfield & Gorrie General Contractors
Brian Sackett
C.R. Bard Foundation
Colon & Rectal Specialists, P.A.
CPH Engineers, Inc.
D & A Building Services
David Gathman
David P. Schlemmer
David Simmons Campaign Account
Dell, Inc.
Dirk Miller
Enterprise Fleet Management, Inc.
Eric & Amy Geboff
Express Scripts, Inc.
Foundation for Seminole State College of Florida 
FSV Payment Systems
Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc.
George & Rebecca Kosmac
George Brown
Heart of Florida United Way
Herba Family Chiropractic
Horatio P. Ebert Charitable Foundation
Independent Drilling, Inc.
Jan Harmon
Joe Melbourne
Joe Ranaldi
Kevin & Nancy McCarthy
KlimaWeeks Civil Engineering
L B Bryan & Company
Mark Hefferin
Maryellen Goodwin
Michael & Victoria Lane
Michael J. Good
Michael J. McLean Agency, Inc.
Mitsubishi Power Systems, Inc.
Modern Plumbling Industries, Inc.
Moe's Uptown Altamonte
Moore Peterson & Zeitler, P.A.
Moss, Krusick & Associates, LLC
Mullinax of Central Florida
Ned Julian, Jr.
New Traditions Bank
Nextage Diversified Realty
Northland, A Church Distributed
Oviedo High School NJROTC Booster Club
Patrick & Leatha Cucci
Paul & Nancy Hagerty
Philip S. Harper Foundation
Professional Service Industries, Inc.
Pro-Spec, Inc.
Quality Schools for Seminole
Raymond James & Associates
Regina Murray Klaers
Rich & Margaret Sloane
Royal Concrete Concepts, Inc.
Ruffin Rhodes
Sandra & Garry Robinson
SAP Americas, Inc.
SchenkelShultz
Scholastic, Inc.
SGM Engineering, Inc.
Sieg and Ambachtsheer, Inc.
Sonny's Real Pit B-B-Q
St. John Missionary Baptist Church
TECC, Inc.
The Beacham
The Morganti Group, Inc.
The Rotary Club of Seminole
Trademark Press Solutions, Inc.
Trane
United Arts of Central Florida
Universal Engineering
VALIC Financial Advisors, Inc.
Walker & Co. Construction Services
Waste Management
WastePro USA
Welbro Building Corporation
Wet 'n Wild
Zimmerman, Kiser & Sutcliffe, P.A.